Kick-off times, stadiums and FULL match dates for Russia 2018

0
7


THE draw for the World Cup Finals has taken place.

And now we all know ALL of the fixtures for the large event in Russia subsequent summer time.

World Cup 2018 match schedule (all instances UK)

Fixtures for the 2018 World Cup finals to be held in Russia from June 14 to July 15 (time GMT)

Group A

June 14

Russia v Saudi Arabia, Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow (1500)

June 15

Egypt v Uruguay, Ekaterinburg (1200)

June 19

Russia v Egypt, St Petersburg (1800)

June 20

Uruguay v Saudi Arabia, Rostov,on,Don (1500)

June 25

Uruguay v Russia, Samara (1400)

Saudi Arabia v Egypt, Volgograd (1400)

Group B

June 15

Morocco v Iran, St Petersburg (1500)

Portugal v Spain, Sochi (1800)

June 20

Portugal v Morocco, Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow (1200)

Iran v Spain, Kazan (1800)

June 25

Iran v Portugal, Saransk (1800)

Spain v Morocco, Kaliningrad (1800)

Group C

June 16

France v Australia, Kazan (1000)

Peru v Denmark, Saransk (1600)

June 21

France v Peru, Ekaterinburg (1200)

Denmark v Australia, Samara (1500)

June 26

Denmark v France, Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow (1400)

Australia v Peru, Sochi (1400)

Group D

June 16

Argentina v Iceland, Spartak Stadium, Moscow (1300)

Croatia v Nigeria, Kaliningrad (1900)

June 21

Argentina v Croatia, Nizhny Novgorod (1800)

June 22

Nigeria v Iceland, Volgograd (1500)

June 26

Nigeria v Argentina, St Petersburg (1800)

Iceland v Croatia, Rostov,on,Don (1800)

Group E

June 17

Costa Rica v Serbia, Samara (1200)

Brazil v Switzerland, Rostov,on,Don (1800)

June 22

Brazil v Costa Rica, St Petersburg (1200)

Serbia v Switzerland, Kaliningrad (1800)

June 27

Serbia v Brazil, Spartak Stadium, Moscow (1800)

Switzerland v Costa Rica, Nizhny Novgorod (1800)

Group F

June 17

Germany v Mexico, Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow (1500)

June 18

Sweden v South Korea, Nizhny Novgorod (1200)

June 23

Germany v Sweden, Sochi (1500)

South Korea v Mexico, Rostov,on,Don (1800)

June 27

South Korea v Germany, Kazan (1400)

Mexico v Sweden, Ekaterinburg (1400)

Group G

June 18

Belgium v Panama, Sochi (1500)

Tunisia v England, Volgograd (1800)

June 23

Belgium v Tunisia, Spartak Stadium, Moscow (1200)

June 24

England v Panama, Nizhny Novgorod (1200)

June 28

England v Belgium, Kaliningrad (1800)

Panama v Tunisia, Saransk (1800)

Group H

June 19

Poland v Senegal, Spartak Stadium, Moscow (1200)

Colombia v Japan, Saransk (1500)

June 24

Japan v Senegal, Ekaterinburg (1500)

Poland v Colombia, Kazan (1800)

June 28

Japan v Poland, Volgograd (1400)

Senegal v Colombia, Samara (1400)

Spherical of 16

June 30

M50

Winner Group C v Runner,up Group D, Kazan (1400)

M49

Winner Group A v Runner,up Group B, Sochi (1800)

July 1

M51

Winner Group B v Runner,up Group A, Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow (1400)

M52

Winner Group D v Runner,up Group C, Nizhny Novgorod (1800)

July 2

M53

Winner Group E v Runner,up Group F, Samara (1400)

M54

Winner Group G v Runner,up Group H, Rostov,on,Don (1800)

July three

M55

Winner Group F v Runner,up Group E, St Petersburg (1400)

M56

Winner Group H v Runner,up Group G, Spartak Stadium, Moscow (1800)

Quarter-finals

July 6

M57

Winner M49 v Winner M50, Nizhny Novgorod (1400)

M58

Winner M53 v Winner M54, Kazan (1800)

July 7

M60

Winner M55 v Winner M56, Samara (1400)

M 59

Winner M51 v Winner M52, Sochi (1800)

Semi-finals

July 10

M61

Winner M57 v Winner M58, St Petersburg (1800)

July 11

M62

Winner M59 v Winner M60, Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow (1800)

Third place playoff

July 14

M63

Loser M61 v Loser M62, St Petersburg (1400)

Remaining

15 July 2018 (1500)



Source link